6 N Loder Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 N Loder Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently priced at $99,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 6 N Loder Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Beebe Barbara J and Mason Helen I
Bought by
Tioga Learning Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tioga Learning Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,609 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $739 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $720 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $709 | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $400 | $2,400 |