6 Nancy Dr Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Nancy Dr, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $694,352, approximately $408 per square foot. 6 Nancy Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Gascoine Richard and Gascoine Arlene
Bought by
Lavelle Thomas W and Lavelle Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,586
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$613,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Cives Corp and Gordon Esq Patricia
Bought by
Gascoine Richard and Gascoine Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Twining W Ashley and Wiley Twining Cheryl
Bought by
Cives Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Moyer Ella K
Bought by
Twining W Ashley and Wiley Twining Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,720
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavelle Thomas W | $270,000 | -- | |
| Gascoine Richard | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cives Corp | $229,000 | -- | |
| Twining W Ashley | $210,000 | Ta Title Insurance Company | |
| Haley David J | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavelle Thomas W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gascoine Richard | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley David J | $138,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Twining W Ashley | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $8,346 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $8,082 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $7,900 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $7,562 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $7,427 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $7,800 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map