16 Nancy Dr Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $653,866 - $729,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Nancy Dr, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $691,217, approximately $439 per square foot. 16 Nancy Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1985
Bought by
Cursi Joseph E and Cursi Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1984
Sold by
Gendelman Robert and Gendelman Sherri
Bought by
Cursi Joseph E and Cursi Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cursi Joseph E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Cursi Joseph E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2024 | $9,168 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $8,641 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $8,104 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2016 | $7,326 | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $7,360 | $40,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map