6 Nancy Ln Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,842
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Nancy Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $2,122,930, approximately $552 per square foot. 6 Nancy Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2024 | $38,862 | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2023 | $37,319 | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2022 | $36,349 | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2021 | $36,088 | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2020 | $35,495 | $247,650 | $100,000 | $147,650 |
| 2019 | $151,418 | $257,175 | $100,000 | $157,175 |
| 2018 | $39,563 | $257,175 | $100,000 | $157,175 |
| 2017 | $9,775 | $271,175 | $100,000 | $171,175 |
| 2016 | $39,636 | $271,175 | $100,000 | $171,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,175 | $100,000 | $171,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,175 | $100,000 | $171,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,175 | $100,000 | $171,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map