6 Nave Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,938 - $769,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Nave Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $676,235, approximately $781 per square foot. 6 Nave Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Doyle Joseph P
Bought by
Doyle Joseph P and Joseph Doyle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Joseph P
Bought by
Doyle Joseph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $83,858 | $33,538 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $82,215 | $32,883 | $49,332 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $80,602 | $32,238 | $48,364 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $79,022 | $31,606 | $47,416 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $77,473 | $30,987 | $46,486 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $76,679 | $30,669 | $46,010 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $75,176 | $30,068 | $45,108 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $73,701 | $29,478 | $44,223 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $72,256 | $28,900 | $43,356 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $70,840 | $28,334 | $42,506 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $69,776 | $27,908 | $41,868 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $68,409 | $27,361 | $41,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map