6 Nucrop Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $333,371 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Nucrop Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $340,343, approximately $166 per square foot. 6 Nucrop Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Cheek Troy L and Spears Christina R
Bought by
Raec Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raec Llc | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $13,430 | $3,450 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $11,680 | $1,860 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $11,680 | $1,860 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $11,680 | $1,860 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $11,680 | $1,860 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $10,160 | $1,620 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $10,160 | $1,620 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $10,160 | $1,620 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $10,160 | $1,620 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $169,320 | $27,000 | $142,320 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $169,320 | $27,000 | $142,320 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $159,820 | $30,000 | $129,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map