Corey Wild
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 514-5238
93 Total Sales
4 in Penfield
$148K - $268K Price Range
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $628,175
This home is located at 6 Oatsfield Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $604,544, approximately $239 per square foot. 6 Oatsfield Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Rochester Christian School, and St Joseph Elementary School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Corey Wild
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 514-5238
93 Total Sales
4 in Penfield
$148K - $268K Price Range
Amy Hadley
Howard Hanna
(585) 601-2207
152 Total Sales
14 in Penfield
$200K - $557K Price Range
Andrew Hannan
Real Broker NY, LLC
(585) 514-5927
472 Total Sales
40 in Penfield
$186K - $700K Price Range
Jamey Hinman
Howard Hanna
(585) 540-1684
242 Total Sales
4 in Penfield
$310K - $338K Price Range
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty, LLC
(732) 838-6992
1,396 Total Sales
2 in Penfield
$850,000 Price Range
Noelle D'Amico
Brightskye Realty, LLC
(585) 449-6026
118 Total Sales
23 in Penfield
$172K - $800K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | Jennifer Gravitz | ||
| Perna Homes Inc | $23,500 | Stephen E Hall |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $387,600 | $77,000 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $11,839 | $387,600 | $77,000 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $387,600 | $77,000 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $12,767 | $387,600 | $77,000 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $12,784 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $11,183 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $11,462 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $11,171 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $11,183 | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,100 | $67,200 | $242,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.