$2,995,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $18,249/month

Total Views 9,860
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,686 Sq Ft
$639 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Viking Appliances
  • Vichy Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Gorgeous mostly single level home located in Hagen Oaks Estates, an enclave of custom homes in a private gated setting, on the highly desirable East Side of Napa less than 5 minutes to downtown. Low maintenance property on all City Services with perfect synergy of indoor/outdoor living with multiple sets of French doors that open to outdoor seating & entertaining areas with stunning views of Mt George & ancient volcanic boulders. Great room style living offers spacious family room opening to gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartzite counter tops, center island, counter seating, stainless appliances including: Viking 6 burner gas cooktop with Venezia hood, Cafe double ovens (with air fryer & convection), built-in Viking refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, wine cooler & informal dining. Living room, formal dining & bonus room currently used as a game room with bar all offer stunning views of Mt George. Luxurious primary ensuite includes cozy seating area, spa-like bath, huge walk-in closet, views of the stunning grounds & French doors that open to outdoor seating area. Perfect floor plan for entertaining &/or extended family with lower level featuring 3 additional BRs with separate entrance, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Additional features include: 1500+/- bottle temperature & humidity-controlled wine cellar, indoor/outdoor surround sound, security cameras, Wi-Fi, whole house owned solar, generator, 3 car garage with epoxy flooring, built-in cabinetry & EV charger! Relax by the outdoor fireplace & unwind by the tranquil water feature surrounded by majestic oaks & natural rock outcroppings.

Listing Agent

Jill Levy

Golden Gate Sotheby's License #01230055 Listed on: 08/19/2025

Golden Gate Sotheby's

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Association fees include road
  • Hagen Oaks Estates / Bay Area Property Services Association, Phone Number (800) 610-0757

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry, Storage
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EREMXNV
  • Directions: Hagen Rd to Hagen Oaks
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Lot Features: Gated Community, Private
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Security Features: Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside Room, Sink, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hagen Oaks Estates / Bay Area Property Services
  • Association Phone: 800-610-0757

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Napa Valley Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Napa Valley Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,133 $2,166,789 $735,512 $1,431,277
2024 $24,171 $2,115,204 $721,091 $1,394,113
2023 $24,171 $2,073,730 $706,952 $1,366,778
2022 $23,402 $2,033,070 $693,091 $1,339,979
2021 $23,062 $1,993,206 $679,501 $1,313,705
2020 $22,889 $1,972,769 $672,534 $1,300,235
2019 $22,447 $1,934,089 $659,348 $1,274,741
2018 $22,202 $1,896,167 $646,420 $1,249,747
2017 $21,821 $1,858,989 $633,746 $1,225,243
2016 $21,583 $1,822,539 $621,320 $1,201,219
2015 $20,348 $1,795,164 $611,988 $1,183,176
2014 $22,168 $1,949,850 $666,750 $1,283,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $2,995,000 -6.3% $639 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $3,195,000 -5.9% $682 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $3,395,000 -5.6% $724 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Off Market $3,595,000 -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $3,595,000 -- $767 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mortgage Connect Lp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mortgage Connect Lp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $150,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $1,760,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $2,100,000 Napa Land Title Company
Grant Deed $215,000 --
Grant Deed $190,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,185,990 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,381,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,408,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,470,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $210,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325072218

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 052-500-009