Estimated Value: $680,000 - $754,076
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Orchard Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $714,019, approximately $251 per square foot. 6 Orchard Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Mullaney Patrick and Mullaney Julie
Bought by
Mullaney Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Snyder Kevin and Snyder Denise
Bought by
Mullaney Patrick and Hanover Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Rjd Dev Llc
Bought by
Snyder Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullaney Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mullaney Patrick | $338,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Kevin | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Kevin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Kevin | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Kevin | $176,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Kevin | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,262 | $645,700 | $232,500 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $12,068 | $645,700 | $232,500 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $11,492 | $555,700 | $197,600 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $10,581 | $555,700 | $197,600 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $397,500 | $151,500 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $9,675 | $397,500 | $151,500 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $9,975 | $381,900 | $117,400 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $10,714 | $381,900 | $117,400 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $9,765 | $360,000 | $112,400 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $9,742 | $360,000 | $112,400 | $247,600 |
| 2015 | $9,696 | $331,700 | $112,400 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $9,759 | $331,700 | $112,400 | $219,300 |
| 2013 | $9,513 | $302,100 | $101,400 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map