6 Osterville St Unit 35 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Osterville St Unit 35, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $842,825, approximately $540 per square foot. 6 Osterville St Unit 35 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Robbins Megan
Bought by
Pang Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,097
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Pang Michael J
Bought by
Pang Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,097
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Pang Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Michael J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pang Michael J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pang Michael J | $397,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pang Michael J | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pang Michael J | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $563,793 | $320,647 | $243,146 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $552,739 | $314,360 | $238,379 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $541,901 | $308,196 | $233,705 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $531,276 | $302,153 | $229,123 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $520,859 | $296,228 | $224,631 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $515,519 | $293,191 | $222,328 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $505,411 | $287,442 | $217,969 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $495,501 | $281,805 | $213,696 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $485,786 | $276,280 | $209,506 |
| 2016 | $7,568 | $476,261 | $270,862 | $205,399 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $451,000 | $265,883 | $185,117 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $422,500 | $237,383 | $185,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map