6 Overbrooke Place Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,530 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Overbrooke Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $182,633, approximately $182 per square foot. 6 Overbrooke Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Rebecca
Bought by
Condarco Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Outstanding Balance
$35,647
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Holt Clyde
Bought by
Doulin Brooks Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condarco Steven | $75,000 | -- | |
| Doulin Brooks Rebecca | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condarco Steven | $76,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Doulin Brooks Rebecca | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $164,500 | $43,000 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $148,100 | $38,500 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $136,400 | $38,500 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $130,700 | $33,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $112,900 | $25,800 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $104,000 | $25,800 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $102,500 | $25,800 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $92,200 | $25,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $102,700 | $28,000 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map