6 Ozone Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,494,418
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ozone Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $1,413,105, approximately $426 per square foot. 6 Ozone Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Sold by
Farber Leonard R and Farber Stephanie S
Bought by
Klevorick Alvin K and Bender Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
9.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klevorick Alvin K | $427,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klevorick Alvin K | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Klevorick Alvin K | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Klevorick Alvin K | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klevorick Alvin K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,799 | $925,200 | $296,700 | $628,500 |
| 2024 | $17,569 | $576,400 | $194,000 | $382,400 |
| 2023 | $17,229 | $576,400 | $194,000 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $16,975 | $576,400 | $194,000 | $382,400 |
| 2021 | $16,975 | $576,400 | $194,000 | $382,400 |
| 2020 | $16,669 | $576,400 | $194,000 | $382,400 |
| 2019 | $15,890 | $546,600 | $187,800 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $15,655 | $546,600 | $187,800 | $358,800 |
| 2017 | $15,471 | $543,400 | $184,600 | $358,800 |
| 2016 | $14,895 | $543,400 | $184,600 | $358,800 |
| 2015 | $14,634 | $543,400 | $184,600 | $358,800 |
| 2014 | $12,886 | $491,100 | $184,600 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map