6 Paloma Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,999,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Paloma Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,647,576, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 6 Paloma Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
William E Humphreys Residual Trust
Bought by
Jeanne M Humphreys Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Humphreys Jeanne M
Bought by
Humphreys Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne M Humphreys Survivors Trust | -- | Davis Ann M | |
| Humphreys Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $121,434 | $37,371 | $84,063 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $119,053 | $36,638 | $82,415 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $116,719 | $35,920 | $80,799 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $114,430 | $35,215 | $79,215 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $112,187 | $34,525 | $77,662 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $111,037 | $34,171 | $76,866 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $108,860 | $33,501 | $75,359 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $106,726 | $32,844 | $73,882 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $104,634 | $32,201 | $72,433 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $102,582 | $31,569 | $71,013 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $101,042 | $31,095 | $69,947 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $99,063 | $30,486 | $68,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map