Estimated Value: $2,541,000 - $2,873,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
9,541
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Partridge Hill Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $2,739,493, approximately $287 per square foot. 6 Partridge Hill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1985
Bought by
Nunna Ramanaiah and Nunna Malathi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunna Ramanaiah | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nunna Ramanaiah | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Nunna Ramanaiah | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,485 | $2,527,500 | $837,700 | $1,689,800 |
| 2024 | $28,438 | $2,594,700 | $837,700 | $1,757,000 |
| 2023 | $27,616 | $2,265,500 | $741,700 | $1,523,800 |
| 2022 | $26,040 | $2,096,600 | $741,700 | $1,354,900 |
| 2021 | $26,479 | $2,054,200 | $714,500 | $1,339,700 |
| 2020 | $25,367 | $1,975,600 | $714,500 | $1,261,100 |
| 2019 | $25,545 | $1,975,600 | $714,500 | $1,261,100 |
| 2018 | $25,062 | $1,951,900 | $719,900 | $1,232,000 |
| 2017 | $24,821 | $1,902,000 | $700,800 | $1,201,200 |
| 2016 | $25,327 | $1,966,400 | $700,800 | $1,265,600 |
| 2015 | $24,178 | $1,903,800 | $638,200 | $1,265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map