6 Patsy Iuka, MI 38852
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Patsy, Iuka, MI 38852 and is currently estimated at $229,039, approximately $190 per square foot. 6 Patsy is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Faburn Leon Jennings Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Wright Robert G and Wright Mamie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Bill And Carol Latimer Foundation
Bought by
Faburn Leon Jennings Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Faburn Leon Jennings Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $12,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $10,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $324 | $10,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $10,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $10,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $12,370 | $0 | $0 |