6 Pavilion Rd Suffern, NY 10901
About This Home
Welcome to your new home in the charming Village of Suffern, in the award winning Suffern School district. Y! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideally situated near an array of delightful restaurants and bqrs and shops ensuring that everything you need is just minutes away. Just a short walk brings you to Local and long-distance public transportation both busses and trains., as well as easy access to state and interstate highways
Key features include spacious living areas designed for relaxation, alongside modern finishes that create a welcoming environment. The property is equipped with essential, including central heating, and a ceiling fan to ensure year-round comfort. This SINGLE-FAMILY home allows privacy and outdoor recreation. This home also has a workshop and storage area.
Utilities are not included, so you'll have the flexibility to choose your providers. This property is ready to welcome you, making it the perfect choice for your next rental. Don't miss out on this opportunity—schedule a viewing today and experience all that Suffern has to offer!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1945
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Condo Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Property Services
- Renters Insurance Program
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | -15.2% | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +8.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -17.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -6.6% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -10.7% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $335,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
- 42 Wayne Ave
- 46 Wayne Ave
- 44 Wayne Ave
- 3 Cross St Unit 104
- 65 Rockledge Dr
- 4 Cedar Ln
- 24 E Park Place
- 9 Clinton Place
- 74 E Maple Ave
- 5 Oakdale Manor Unit B14
- 5 Oakdale Manor Unit L17
- 5 Oakdale Manor Unit L14
- 5 Oakdale Manor Unit B18
- 81 E Maple Ave
- 57 Park Ave
- 5 Highland Ave
- 15 Bridge St
- 11 Brook St
- 168 Orange Ave
- 22 Orchard St
- 15 Washington Ave
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 315 - studio
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 310
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 110
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 201
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 414
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 407
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 102
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 316
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 304
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 415 - studio
- 15 Washington Ave Unit 307
- 156 Wayne Ave
- 35 Park Ave Unit 6T
- 35 Park Ave Unit 5L
- 35 Park Ave Unit 3J
- 92 Blauvelt Way - the Sheldon Unit 502
- 92 Blauvelt Way
- 24 E Park Place Unit 1
- 8 Park Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.