6 Pine Ct Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pine Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $611,321, approximately $367 per square foot. 6 Pine Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Minardi Stephanie
Bought by
Stephanie Minardi Ret and Minardi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Minardi Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stephanie Minardi Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stephanie Minardi Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,542 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2016 | $7,184 | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,175 | $400 | $1,775 |