6 Pine Needle Rd Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pine Needle Rd, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $221,823, approximately $173 per square foot. 6 Pine Needle Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sue Cleveland Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Dogan John M
Bought by
Jackson Devlin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
D & R Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jackson Devlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,919
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Jackson David E
Bought by
D & R Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Linda W Jackson and Jackson David E
Bought by
Jackson David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Linda W Jackson and Jackson David E
Bought by
Jackson David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Devlin J | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Devlin | $140,500 | None Available | |
| D & R Property Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jackson David E | -- | -- | |
| Jackson David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Devlin | $141,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $6,060 | $1,060 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $5,270 | $900 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $5,270 | $900 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $5,270 | $900 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $894 | $5,270 | $900 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $532 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |
| 2019 | $517 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |
| 2018 | $516 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $517 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |
| 2016 | $488 | $75,280 | $15,000 | $60,280 |
| 2015 | $486 | $75,280 | $15,000 | $60,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,123 | $13,998 | $73,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map