6 Pine St North Troy, VT 05859
Estimated Value: $175,305 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pine St, North Troy, VT 05859 and is currently estimated at $186,076, approximately $139 per square foot. 6 Pine St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Troy School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Pelletier Jocellyn and Pelletier Nancy T
Bought by
Lantagne Victoria and Pelletier Yvon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantagne Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $135,400 | $20,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $88,000 | $11,400 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map