6 Pinehurst Forest Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $446,849 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pinehurst Forest Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $461,962, approximately $251 per square foot. 6 Pinehurst Forest Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Perschbacher David H and Perschbacher Judy
Bought by
Frisz Kurt and Frisz Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,550
Outstanding Balance
$130,827
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Coan Charles W
Bought by
Perschbacher David H and Perschbacher Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,757
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Pinehurst Construction Inc
Bought by
Coan Charles W and Coan Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.9%