6 Pirmi Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pirmi Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $663,941, approximately $415 per square foot. 6 Pirmi Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Pirmi Mom 2018 T
Bought by
Jill Wyan Ryan 2018 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Jill W
Bought by
Pirmi Mom 2018 T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Letendreu Leonardj and Letendre Anne M
Bought by
Ryan Jill Wyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Wyan Ryan 2018 T | -- | -- | |
| Pirmi Mom 2018 T | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Jill Wyan | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jill Wyan | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jill Wyan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jill Wyan | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $562,800 | $195,100 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $553,500 | $185,800 | $367,700 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $487,000 | $165,900 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $425,400 | $144,200 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $387,000 | $131,100 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $385,900 | $131,100 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $358,700 | $131,100 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $339,600 | $131,100 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $315,800 | $118,100 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $294,900 | $117,900 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $281,300 | $117,900 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map