6 Pisani St Gorham, NH 03581
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pisani St, Gorham, NH 03581 and is currently estimated at $284,274, approximately $76 per square foot. 6 Pisani St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Edward Fenn Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Irrevo Leo E Robichaud and Irre Olive M Robicha
Bought by
Bousquet Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bousquet Paul N | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bousquet Paul N | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bousquet Paul N | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Bousquet Paul N | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Bousquet Paul N | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $330,020 | $45,000 | $285,020 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $225,200 | $24,100 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $225,200 | $24,100 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $225,200 | $24,100 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $120,200 | $18,100 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $120,200 | $18,100 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $120,200 | $18,100 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $120,200 | $18,100 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $120,000 | $18,100 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $133,000 | $25,300 | $107,700 |
| 2010 | $3,775 | $157,600 | $19,500 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map