Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Palys
EXP Realty
(603) 493-0577
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $530,000
A Bedford gem! This beautiful home is in a perfect location if you like quiet and convenience. Freshly painted throughout and fully applianced, you don't have to do a thing. This home has a great layout with 3 bedrooms AND an office, a partially finished basement, mudroom and garage, giving you lots of living space as well as lots of storage. You'll love the hardwood floors, natural daylight throughout and sliders to the deck and big backyard. With summer coming soon, the backyard is a great place for games, grilling and maybe even a campfire. And don't forget the large side yard, with raised garden beds and extra parking if you have big toys, like a boat or camper. Come see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Chad J | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Michalski Chad J | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Martucci Robert L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Martucci Robert L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Coale Harriet A | $192,500 | -- | |
| Coale Harriet A | $192,500 | -- | |
| Small Brian J | $129,900 | -- | |
| Small Brian J | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalski Chad J | $481,000 | |
| Closed | Michalski Chad J | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Brian J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Brian J | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $511,000 | +9.0% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Off Market | $469,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Off Market | $469,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $469,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $372,800 | $187,200 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $362,500 | $187,200 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $362,500 | $187,200 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $294,900 | $138,700 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $294,900 | $138,700 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $236,300 | $100,800 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $236,300 | $100,800 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $209,500 | $94,800 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $209,500 | $94,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $176,000 | $71,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $176,000 | $71,100 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $176,000 | $71,100 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $3,902 | $176,000 | $71,100 | $104,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Palys
EXP Realty
(603) 493-0577
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deb Mcclory
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(603) 791-4992
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5030457
APN: BEDD-000045-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.