6 Potwin St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Potwin St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $188,066, approximately $157 per square foot. 6 Potwin St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
White Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Wheeler Suzanne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,139
Outstanding Balance
$41,161
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Smith Barbara W
Bought by
White Barbara Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Suzanne P | $44,250 | None Available | |
| White Barbara Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Suzanne P | $61,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $39,640 | $8,050 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $39,640 | $8,050 | $31,590 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $39,640 | $8,050 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $28,120 | $5,710 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $28,120 | $5,710 | $22,410 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $28,120 | $5,710 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $22,930 | $7,400 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $22,930 | $7,400 | $15,530 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $22,930 | $7,400 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $929 | $21,230 | $6,850 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $933 | $21,230 | $6,850 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | $938 | $21,230 | $6,850 | $14,380 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $24,410 | $7,520 | $16,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map