Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Olivo
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 942-4323
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $524,000
Centrally located, recently updated Colonial that is sure to please many potential buyers. The attention to detail was well thought out and crafted in this downtown home. On the first level you enter into an open Living area which has glass French doors leading to a fenced in patio with stone pavers and crushed white marble. The Kitchen has Silestone countertops, new gas Zline stove/oven, range hood, dishwasher and Summit refrigerator/freezer with ice maker. Off the Kitchen you will also find a half bath with an energy efficient Rinnai tankless gas water heater and a stackable washer/dryer. The second floor has a sitting room with a loft that could be used multiple ways. You enter the bedroom through pocket doors which has a walk in closet with Elfa custom design storage. The bathroom has a radiant heat tiled floor and a walk in shower with dual shower heads. Silestone countertop with a LED mirror.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tara Mosca
Lyv Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Heather | $520,000 | -- | |
| Rodier Ella | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Merchant Darrin | $141,500 | -- | |
| Havener John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Heather | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havener John | $2,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Havener John | $138,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Havener John | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $520,000 | +5.1% | $650 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +102.0% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.7% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $363,300 | $108,500 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $358,100 | $103,300 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $205,400 | $92,300 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $234,100 | $80,200 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $212,800 | $72,900 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $206,800 | $72,900 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $186,700 | $72,900 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $172,400 | $72,900 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $160,000 | $65,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $147,600 | $65,600 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $141,300 | $65,600 | $75,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Olivo
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 942-4323
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rick Marshall
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 314-2015
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tara Mosca
Lyv Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Clifford Cook
Holly C & Co. Fine Homes
(978) 944-2080
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73443284
APN: GLOU-000026-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.