6 Queens Way Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $859,469 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Queens Way, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $877,867, approximately $377 per square foot. 6 Queens Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Gulka Beth and Gulka Ronald P
Bought by
Dodd Joshua D and Dodd Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,920
Outstanding Balance
$426,205
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Gulka Ronald P
Bought by
Gulka Ronald P and Gulka Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Coras Tr Gregory J
Bought by
Gulka Ronald P and Gulka Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Joshua D | $599,900 | None Available | |
| Gulka Ronald P | -- | -- | |
| Gulka Ronald P | $322,489 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Joshua D | $479,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulka Ronald P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulka Ronald P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulka Ronald P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,015 | $773,000 | $323,400 | $449,600 |
| 2024 | $11,131 | $773,000 | $323,400 | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $11,005 | $690,400 | $294,300 | $396,100 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $589,800 | $217,600 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $9,923 | $568,300 | $203,100 | $365,200 |
| 2020 | $9,249 | $528,500 | $203,100 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $8,628 | $508,400 | $194,800 | $313,600 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $492,700 | $186,600 | $306,100 |
| 2017 | $8,618 | $480,900 | $182,400 | $298,500 |
| 2016 | $8,171 | $451,200 | $167,900 | $283,300 |
| 2015 | $8,106 | $444,400 | $165,800 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | $414,900 | $165,800 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map