6 Red Coat Ln Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Red Coat Ln, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $870,394, approximately $435 per square foot. 6 Red Coat Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Carolyn T
Bought by
Smith Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,234
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$795,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gary | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,720 | $789,000 | $410,600 | $378,400 |
| 2024 | $9,720 | $789,000 | $410,600 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $497,000 | $243,300 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $497,000 | $243,300 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $497,000 | $243,300 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $497,000 | $243,300 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $7,957 | $497,000 | $243,300 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $7,640 | $448,900 | $199,000 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $448,900 | $199,000 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $448,900 | $199,000 | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map