6 Redington Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Redington Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,510,533, approximately $844 per square foot. 6 Redington Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,584 | $1,281,500 | $1,114,700 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $10,056 | $803,200 | $625,500 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $10,300 | $789,900 | $625,500 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $9,872 | $738,400 | $580,500 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $9,621 | $738,400 | $580,500 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $9,339 | $747,700 | $580,500 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $695,500 | $529,400 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $8,263 | $695,500 | $529,400 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $8,020 | $674,500 | $529,400 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $676,500 | $529,400 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $676,500 | $529,400 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $7,276 | $625,100 | $482,900 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map