Estimated Value: $662,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Regency Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $680,099, approximately $307 per square foot. 6 Regency Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Lucy F Durazzano Irt and Durazzano
Bought by
Smith Matthew G and Smith J D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Lucy F Durazzano Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew G | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Lucy F Durazzano Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,144 | $639,500 | $228,400 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $11,952 | $639,500 | $228,400 | $411,100 |
| 2023 | $11,521 | $557,100 | $194,100 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $10,607 | $557,100 | $194,100 | $363,000 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $400,600 | $152,000 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $9,751 | $400,600 | $152,000 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $10,103 | $386,800 | $120,900 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $10,493 | $386,800 | $120,900 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $9,572 | $352,600 | $109,400 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $9,541 | $352,600 | $109,400 | $243,200 |
| 2015 | $9,473 | $324,100 | $109,400 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $9,535 | $324,100 | $109,400 | $214,700 |
| 2013 | $9,346 | $296,800 | $100,200 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map