6 Rhoda Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rhoda Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $458,683, approximately $165 per square foot. 6 Rhoda Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Etrata Nelson E and Etrata Kelly L
Bought by
Tatum Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,605
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Alvin | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatum Alvin | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $464,000 | $97,600 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $418,000 | $97,600 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $414,000 | $97,600 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $368,400 | $85,400 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $331,700 | $85,400 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $291,000 | $83,300 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $278,700 | $83,300 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $270,000 | $83,300 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $279,700 | $83,300 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map