6 Rhonda Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,953 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rhonda Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $274,988, approximately $173 per square foot. 6 Rhonda Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Thang and Nguyen Xe Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Toa D and Nguyen Hien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Le Muoi
Bought by
Nguyen Tang and Nguyen,Xe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Toa D | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Nguyen Tang | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tang | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $231,800 | $53,400 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $223,600 | $53,400 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $232,600 | $53,400 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $192,000 | $48,500 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $165,300 | $43,700 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $150,900 | $39,300 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $150,900 | $39,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $150,900 | $39,300 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $158,900 | $41,400 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map