6 Ringneck Rd Peralta, NM 87042
Bosque Farms & Peralta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,672 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,306
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ringneck Rd, Peralta, NM 87042 and is currently estimated at $444,668, approximately $134 per square foot. 6 Ringneck Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $70,420 | $8,494 | $61,926 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $70,420 | $8,494 | $61,926 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $68,747 | $8,494 | $60,253 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $66,745 | $8,494 | $58,251 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $64,801 | $8,749 | $56,052 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $62,913 | $8,494 | $54,419 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $62,913 | $8,494 | $54,419 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $62,913 | $8,494 | $54,419 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $61,421 | $8,494 | $52,927 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $59,633 | $8,494 | $51,139 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,896 | $8,493 | $49,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,573 | $8,493 | $46,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,952 | $24,738 | $134,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map