6 Riverview Ct Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $707,653
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riverview Ct, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $601,413, approximately $376 per square foot. 6 Riverview Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,990 | $589,700 | $246,900 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $16,990 | $582,700 | $143,700 | $439,000 |
| 2023 | $15,804 | $542,700 | $143,700 | $399,000 |
| 2022 | $14,341 | $484,200 | $143,700 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $11,764 | $404,000 | $143,700 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $11,277 | $387,700 | $143,700 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $11,077 | $315,700 | $124,900 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $10,539 | $312,700 | $124,900 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $300,800 | $100,000 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $103,124 | $300,800 | $100,000 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,200 | $4,500 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,200 | $4,500 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,200 | $4,500 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map