6 Riverview Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $999,204 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riverview Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,085,051, approximately $392 per square foot. 6 Riverview Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Carlton Steven and Carlton Christina
Bought by
Carlton Matthew and Carlton Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,306
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$661,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1978
Bought by
Carlton Steven A and Carlton Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Matthew | $675,000 | -- | |
| Carlton Steven A | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlton Matthew | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Steven A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Steven A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Steven A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,489 | $959,500 | $285,800 | $673,700 |
| 2024 | $9,283 | $931,100 | $274,800 | $656,300 |
| 2023 | $8,794 | $832,000 | $274,800 | $557,200 |
| 2022 | $8,473 | $746,500 | $261,700 | $484,800 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $675,100 | $237,900 | $437,200 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $643,300 | $226,600 | $416,700 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $633,000 | $205,900 | $427,100 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $608,900 | $198,000 | $410,900 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $597,300 | $194,200 | $403,100 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $519,600 | $189,400 | $330,200 |
| 2015 | $6,484 | $505,800 | $183,900 | $321,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map