6 Rockledge Ct Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rockledge Ct, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $425,903, approximately $291 per square foot. 6 Rockledge Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1981
Bought by
Reindl Fred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reindl Fred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reindl Fred J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $228,800 | $90,400 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $228,800 | $90,400 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $228,800 | $90,400 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $178,600 | $75,200 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $178,600 | $75,200 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $178,600 | $75,200 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $178,600 | $75,200 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $178,600 | $75,200 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $179,800 | $74,500 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $178,600 | $74,500 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $178,600 | $74,500 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $178,600 | $74,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map