6 Ryan's Hill Rd Leverett, MA 01054
Estimated Value: $709,996 - $813,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ryan's Hill Rd, Leverett, MA 01054 and is currently estimated at $746,499, approximately $246 per square foot. 6 Ryan's Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leverett Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Levine Joseph
Bought by
Levine Joseph and Antony Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,173
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$715,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Moore Martin J and Kelley Stephen R
Bought by
Levine Joseph and Antony Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Levine Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Levine Joseph | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levine Joseph | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Levine Joseph | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Joseph | $560,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,307 | $679,000 | $92,800 | $586,200 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $606,800 | $92,800 | $514,000 |
| 2023 | $9,493 | $592,600 | $115,800 | $476,800 |
| 2022 | $9,258 | $491,400 | $107,600 | $383,800 |
| 2021 | $8,930 | $452,600 | $102,500 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $8,905 | $434,600 | $102,500 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $421,400 | $89,300 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $421,400 | $89,300 | $332,100 |
| 2017 | $8,828 | $421,400 | $89,300 | $332,100 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $417,000 | $89,300 | $327,700 |
| 2015 | $8,290 | $417,000 | $89,300 | $327,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map