NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Ryans Run Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $838,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2015

Last sale price $150,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,316 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Spencerport High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2015

Spacious colonial priced to sell! Not far from all amenties. Many extras. Hardwood floors, central air, formal dining room,gas fireplace, brick patio, large shed, 1st floor laundry, master bathroom, and a 2 story foyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Levandowski

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate License #37LE0742479 Listed on: 12/12/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Bovee

Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc. License #30BO0821638

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 153x163
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263889-117-040-0004-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,911

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Other
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Spencerport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263889-117-040-0004-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 153X163
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6911.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Timothy J and Wheeler Sheena M
Bought by
Wheeler Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
$488,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,508
Outstanding Balance
$128,668
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$359,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2014
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Gwen
Bought by
Wheeler Timothy J and Wheeler Sheena M
Seller's Agent
Dennis Levandowski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gary Bovee
AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wheeler Timothy J -- Wfg National Title
Wheeler Timothy J $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wheeler Timothy J $158,508
Previous Owner Wheeler Timothy J $153,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $66 / Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2014 12/12/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,058 $336,400 $55,200 $281,200
2024 $8,058 $336,400 $55,200 $281,200
2023 $6,114 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2022 $6,355 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2021 $6,196 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2020 $5,385 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2019 $5,446 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2018 $5,367 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2017 $3,284 $165,000 $39,400 $125,600
2016 $5,446 $165,000 $42,200 $122,800
2015 -- $165,000 $42,200 $122,800
2014 -- $168,000 $42,200 $125,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R263085

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263889-117-040-0004-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.