Estimated Value: $641,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sanchez Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $689,000, approximately $281 per square foot. 6 Sanchez Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Hasselman Kurt W and Hasselman Debbie L
Bought by
Liggett Aaron and Hasselman Kurt W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Hasselman Kurt and Hasselman Debbie
Bought by
Hasselman Kurt W and Hasselman Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Beach Wilson Georgiana Leslie and Wilson Gil
Bought by
Hasselman Kurt and Hasselman Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggett Aaron | $168,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Hasselman Kurt W | -- | -- | |
| Hasselman Kurt | $460,000 | Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hasselman Kurt | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,675 | $225,505 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,313 | $219,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $213,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $207,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $201,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $195,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $192,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $188,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $184,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $180,945 | $66,286 | $114,659 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $180,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $182,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $179,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map