Estimated Value: $54,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sandstone Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $113,028, approximately $135 per square foot. 6 Sandstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Stogsdill Sr
Bought by
Stogsdill Thomas and Stogsdill Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Gatfish Leonards Properteis Llc
Bought by
Burghard Philip Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stogsdill Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Burghard Philip Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $5,580 | $1,520 | $4,060 |
| 2024 | $248 | $4,880 | $1,380 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $248 | $4,880 | $1,380 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $248 | $4,880 | $1,380 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $248 | $4,880 | $1,380 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $236 | $4,590 | $1,380 | $3,210 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,590 | $1,380 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $198 | $3,790 | $1,380 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,900 | $1,330 | $2,570 |
| 2016 | $195 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map