6 Sawyers Ln Andover, MA 01810
Estimated Value: $1,660,000 - $1,999,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,034
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sawyers Ln, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,814,869, approximately $300 per square foot. 6 Sawyers Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
N Andover Realty Co
Bought by
Kennedy Stephen and Kennedy Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Stephen | $665,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Stephen | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Stephen | $369,700 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Stephen | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Stephen | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,352 | $1,789,600 | $509,700 | $1,279,900 |
| 2024 | $21,566 | $1,674,400 | $478,400 | $1,196,000 |
| 2023 | $20,388 | $1,492,500 | $409,000 | $1,083,500 |
| 2022 | $19,492 | $1,335,100 | $368,600 | $966,500 |
| 2021 | $18,749 | $1,226,200 | $335,200 | $891,000 |
| 2020 | $18,183 | $1,211,400 | $335,200 | $876,200 |
| 2019 | $17,988 | $1,178,000 | $316,400 | $861,600 |
| 2018 | $17,245 | $1,102,600 | $307,400 | $795,200 |
| 2017 | $16,619 | $1,094,800 | $301,500 | $793,300 |
| 2016 | $16,523 | $1,114,900 | $317,200 | $797,700 |
| 2015 | $16,052 | $1,072,300 | $317,200 | $755,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map