6 Saxton Ln Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $618,751 - $733,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,822
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saxton Ln, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $686,188, approximately $243 per square foot. 6 Saxton Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Hrabowy Adolf and Hrabowy Irena
Bought by
Valente John and Valente Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,898
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$410,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Grady Jill C and Grady Timothy F
Bought by
Hrabowy Irena and Hrabowy Adolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Farinella Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Grady Timothy F and Grady Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente John | $420,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hrabowy Irena | $236,500 | -- | |
| Grady Timothy F | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valente John | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hrabowy Irena | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,562 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $11,611 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $11,406 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $11,406 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $11,484 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $11,370 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $11,000 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $10,768 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $10,768 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $10,523 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $10,301 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
| 2014 | $9,974 | $326,900 | $97,400 | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map