NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,830,000 - $2,223,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,390 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $1,215,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,112 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Community Stables
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Tijeras Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to 6 Seacliff, a beautiful 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom plus bonus plus office home that sits on a spacious corner lot within the guard gated community of Coto de Caza. Truly a turnkey dream home with plenty to offer. As you enter through front double doors you are welcomed by soaring two-story ceilings that lead you to a spacious living room. Wonderful gourmet kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, 6 burner gas range built-in cooktop, double oven, bar seating and breakfast nook. Main floor master bedroom boasts fireplace, double sliding glass door closets, separate tub & shower, and direct access to the backyard. Downstairs includes a private office with French doors and laundry room. Upstairs features a bonus area and 3 secondary bedrooms (one with en suite bathroom). Large backyard boasts pool & spa and plenty of patio space for seating and entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald A. Bowen

Re/Max Real Estate Group License #01317912 Listed on: 01/31/2020

Re/Max Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Bowen

Re/Max Real Estate Group License #01393488

Re/Max Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 3,390 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Tax Tract Number 13381
  • Assessor Parcel Number 80450153

Community Details

Overview

  • Cz Master Association, Phone Number (949) 888-3800

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,925 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Hillsboro (HB)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 80450153
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3390.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 358.41
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Office
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Biking Trails, Hiking Trails, Horse Trails, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CZ Master
  • Phone: 9498883800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8925.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2049

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8925.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 320.44
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Tract Number: 13381

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
List Price
$1,274,900
Sold Price
$1,215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-4.7%
Current Estimated Value
$2,023,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$808,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$632,599
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,390,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
List Price
$945,000
Sold Price
$939,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Pugh Joel and Puh Robin
Bought by
P Assets Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Gerber Jonathan
Bought by
Pugh Joel and Pugh Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$679,900
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$513,750
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M
Bought by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M
Bought by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Linton Steven M and Linton Linda M
Bought by
The Linton Family Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Linton Steve M and Linton Linda M
Bought by
Linton Steven M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Mcdowell Jeffrey D and Mcdowell Dawn M
Bought by
Linton Steve M and Linton Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Kisman Edward J and Kisman Margaret M
Bought by
Mcdowell Jeffrey D and Mcdowell Dawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,200
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mencer Ronald $1,215,000 Stewart Title Of California
Green Heather Meyers $1,125,000 Title365
Lang Eric M $939,000 First American Title Company
P Assets Inc $820,800 None Available
Pugh Joel $850,000 Old Republic Title Company
Gerber Jonathan $685,000 California Counties Title Co
Linton Steven M -- Commerce Title
Linton Steven M -- North American Title Co
Linton Steven M -- --
The Linton Family Llc -- --
Linton Steven M -- --
Linton Steven M -- First American Title Ins Co
Linton Steve M $37,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mcdowell Jeffrey D $428,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mencer Ronald $715,000
Previous Owner Green Heather Meyers $800,000
Previous Owner Lang Eric M $310,000
Previous Owner Pugh Joel $679,900
Previous Owner Gerber Jonathan $513,750
Previous Owner Linton Steven M $500,000
Previous Owner Linton Steven M $275,000
Previous Owner Linton Steve M $300,000
Previous Owner Mcdowell Jeffrey D $364,200
Closed Linton Steven M $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $1,215,000 +1.3% $358 / Sq Ft
06/13/2020 06/13/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Price Changed $1,199,900 -3.9% $354 / Sq Ft
03/14/2020 03/14/20 Price Changed $1,249,000 -2.0% $368 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $1,274,900 +13.3% $376 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Sold $1,125,000 -2.2% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $1,150,000 +22.5% $339 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Sold $939,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Price Changed $939,000 -0.6% $278 / Sq Ft
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $945,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,096 $1,315,154 $890,286 $424,868
2024 $13,096 $1,289,367 $872,829 $416,538
2023 $12,799 $1,264,086 $855,715 $408,371
2022 $12,549 $1,239,300 $838,936 $400,364
2021 $12,227 $1,215,000 $822,486 $392,514
2020 $11,854 $1,170,450 $804,072 $366,378
2019 $11,622 $1,147,500 $788,305 $359,195
2018 $11,394 $1,125,000 $772,848 $352,152
2017 $10,206 $991,813 $593,986 $397,827
2016 $10,154 $972,366 $582,339 $390,027
2015 $9,996 $957,761 $573,592 $384,169
2014 $9,776 $929,199 $568,676 $360,523

MLS Number: OC20022694

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 804-501-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.