6 Seaside Ave Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Seaside Ave, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $641,215, approximately $624 per square foot. 6 Seaside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Sentici Amanda
Bought by
Lalmiro Erterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Thackaberry Richard and Estate Of Evelyn G Thackaberry
Bought by
Greco Michele and Greco Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalmiro Erterprises Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Greco Michele | $181,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Greco Michele | $181,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greco Michele | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $296,600 | $187,300 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $277,800 | $187,300 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $277,800 | $187,300 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $277,800 | $187,300 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $277,800 | $187,300 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $277,800 | $187,300 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $270,400 | $187,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $273,400 | $198,700 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $274,200 | $187,300 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,200 | $187,300 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,200 | $187,300 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map