NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Shell Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Shell Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 6 Shell Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $336,900 $149,400 $187,500
2023 -- $336,900 $149,400 $187,500
2022 $5,047 $336,900 $149,400 $187,500
2021 $5,047 $336,900 $149,400 $187,500
2020 $5,228 $336,900 $149,400 $187,500
2019 $5,228 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $321,100 $149,400 $171,700
2017 $5,280 $312,800 $158,200 $154,600
2016 $5,071 $295,400 $149,400 $146,000
2015 -- $295,400 $149,400 $146,000
2014 -- $295,400 $149,400 $146,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.