6 Sheryl Dr Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $774,471 - $1,058,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sheryl Dr, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $903,118, approximately $364 per square foot. 6 Sheryl Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Intermediate School, James Madison Primary School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Greenspan William
Bought by
Bapna Sunil and Bapna Dena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bapna Sunil | $326,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,359 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $14,281 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $14,281 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $14,286 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $13,575 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $14,108 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $13,575 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $13,247 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $12,967 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $12,726 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $12,238 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $11,882 | $241,200 | $100,500 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map