6 Smith St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $189,819 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Smith St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $202,705, approximately $211 per square foot. 6 Smith St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Keith A and Hudson Susan E
Bought by
Stoffer Mark A and Stoffer Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,156
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Suon Susan E and Hudson Susan E
Bought by
Hudson Keith A and Hudson Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,288
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Suon Christopher R and Suon Susan E
Bought by
Suon Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoffer Mark A | $131,300 | Union County Title | |
| Hudson Keith A | -- | Landsel Title | |
| Suon Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoffer Mark A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Keith A | $95,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Suon Susan E | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,437 | $51,600 | $12,360 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $51,600 | $12,360 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $40,990 | $7,600 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $40,990 | $7,600 | $33,390 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $40,990 | $7,600 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $33,330 | $6,620 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $33,330 | $6,620 | $26,710 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $32,550 | $6,020 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $32,550 | $6,020 | $26,530 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $32,550 | $6,020 | $26,530 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $32,550 | $6,020 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $1,903 | $32,200 | $6,020 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map