6 Spezzano Dr Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,644,000 - $1,979,477
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Spezzano Dr, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,747,619, approximately $722 per square foot. 6 Spezzano Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cos Cob School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1980
Bought by
Spezzano Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spezzano Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $665,210 | $454,790 | $210,420 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $665,210 | $454,790 | $210,420 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $665,210 | $454,790 | $210,420 |
| 2022 | $7,670 | $665,210 | $454,790 | $210,420 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $562,450 | $386,540 | $175,910 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $562,450 | $386,540 | $175,910 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $562,450 | $386,540 | $175,910 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $544,670 | $386,540 | $158,130 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $544,670 | $386,540 | $158,130 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $544,670 | $386,540 | $158,130 |
| 2015 | $7,596 | $637,000 | $403,200 | $233,800 |
| 2014 | $7,405 | $637,000 | $403,200 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map