6 Split Boulder Rd Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $825,770 - $870,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Split Boulder Rd, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $844,443, approximately $305 per square foot. 6 Split Boulder Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, St Bridget School, and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Patten Tami and Patten Eric F
Bought by
Patten Tami M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,133
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
National Equity Inc and Dodge
Bought by
Macdougall Michael and Macdougall Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Architectu New
Bought by
Patten Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Tami M | -- | None Available | |
| Macdougall Michael | $425,000 | -- | |
| Patten Eric | $170,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patten Tami M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Eric | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $727,700 | $240,400 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $686,800 | $226,800 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $640,400 | $217,900 | $422,500 |
| 2022 | $9,417 | $562,200 | $189,500 | $372,700 |
| 2021 | $8,987 | $520,100 | $180,100 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $499,500 | $171,500 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $8,605 | $480,200 | $163,400 | $316,800 |
| 2018 | $8,596 | $471,800 | $184,700 | $287,100 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | $447,300 | $184,700 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $433,300 | $177,600 | $255,700 |
| 2015 | $7,635 | $401,200 | $166,000 | $235,200 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $396,100 | $162,800 | $233,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map