2 Split Boulder Rd Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $620,964 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Split Boulder Rd, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $681,491, approximately $454 per square foot. 2 Split Boulder Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, St Bridget School, and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Lavoine Andrew O and Lavoine Mary R
Bought by
Schwartz Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,900
Outstanding Balance
$244,656
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
New England Architectu
Bought by
Lavoine Mary R and Lavoine Andrew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Mark A | $429,900 | -- | |
| Lavoine Mary R | $163,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavoine Mary R | $429,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoine Mary R | $231,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoine Mary R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $538,000 | $240,600 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $511,200 | $227,000 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $479,200 | $218,100 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $417,000 | $189,600 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $390,200 | $180,200 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $371,800 | $171,700 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $6,390 | $356,600 | $163,500 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $353,300 | $184,800 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $340,100 | $184,800 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $328,900 | $177,700 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $305,300 | $166,100 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $300,900 | $162,900 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map