12 Morningside Dr Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Morningside Dr, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $797,013, approximately $330 per square foot. 12 Morningside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Cara Linda
Bought by
Cara Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Lovell Sean and Lovell Cheryl A
Bought by
Cara Philip and Cara Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Architectrual New
Bought by
Trainor Cheryl and Lovell Sean P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Beech Hill Lp
Bought by
New Eng Architectural
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
New Eng Architectural
Bought by
Hutchins George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cara Philip | -- | -- | |
| Cara Philip | -- | -- | |
| Cara Philip | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cara Philip | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cara Philip | $395,000 | -- | |
| Trainor Cheryl | $179,900 | -- | |
| New Eng Architectural | $63,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins George R | $156,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cara Philip | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cara Philip | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,632 | $704,600 | $240,400 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $670,500 | $226,800 | $443,700 |
| 2023 | $9,567 | $628,600 | $217,900 | $410,700 |
| 2022 | $9,248 | $552,100 | $189,500 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $515,900 | $180,100 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $495,600 | $171,500 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $13,151 | $476,700 | $163,400 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $12,336 | $468,300 | $184,700 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $446,000 | $184,700 | $261,300 |
| 2016 | $7,988 | $432,000 | $177,600 | $254,400 |
| 2015 | $6,379 | $335,200 | $166,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $6,067 | $330,800 | $162,800 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map